Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bluebonnet Organi VeggieProtein Super Earth Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic protein blend (organic yellow pea protein isolate, organic sprouted whole grain brown rice protein concentrate, organic instantized quinoa seed protein, organic chia sprout protein), natural flavors (vanilla), organic flaxseed, organic gum acacia, non-GMO xanthan gum, organic stevia extract.

Check Bluebonnet Organi VeggieProtein Super Earth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie
Vegan? Bluebonnet Organi VeggieProtein Super Earth Vanilla | Spoonful