Is Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate mocha flavor natural organic cocoa

chocolate mocha flavor natural organic cocoa

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Instantized Quinoa Seed Protein, Organic Chia Sprout Protein), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Non-gmo Xanthum Gum, Vanilla Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Organic Stevia Extract, Vanilla Chai Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Mocha Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Mocha), Organic Stevia Extract

Check Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking