Is Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vanilla chai flavor natural flavors
  • natural flavors
  • vanilla flavor natural flavors

vanilla chai flavor natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Instantized Quinoa Seed Protein, Organic Chia Sprout Protein), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Non-gmo Xanthum Gum, Vanilla Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Organic Stevia Extract, Vanilla Chai Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Mocha Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Mocha), Organic Stevia Extract

Check Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking