Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bluebonnet Vitamin D3 50 mcg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Capsule (Hypromellose, Purified Water), Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate).

Check Bluebonnet Vitamin D3 50 mcg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Bluebonnet Vitamin D3 50 mcg | Spoonful