No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Bluebonnet Whey Protein Isolate French Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract (reb A). Contains Milk

Check Bluebonnet Whey Protein Isolate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Bluebonnet Whey Protein Isolate French Vanilla | Spoonful