Is Blues City Cafe Bar-B-Que Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES (FISH), TAMARIND), MUSTARD, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Blues City Cafe Bar-B-Que Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blues City Cafe Bar-B-Que Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
SWEET HEAT LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET HEAT
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


