Is Blues Hog Bold & Beefy Barbeque Seasoning, Gluten-Free, 12.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Beef Flavor, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Rendered Beef Fat, and not more than 2% Calcium Silicate (added to prevent caking).

Check Blues Hog Bold & Beefy Barbeque Seasoning, Gluten-Free, 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blues Hog Bold & Beefy Barbeque Seasoning, Gluten-Free, 12.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep