Is Blues Hog Smokey Mountain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate from Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavors [Soy] and Tamarind Extract), Spices including Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate). ALLERGENS: Soy, Fish (Anchovies)
Check Blues Hog Smokey Mountain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blues Hog Smokey Mountain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Blues Hog Smokey Mountain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


