Is BLUMANIA ENERGY, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • b12
  • b5
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, GUARANA EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE HCI (B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check BLUMANIA ENERGY, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go