Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg yolks

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, BANANAS, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK (CHOCOLATE, CREAM), STRAWBERRIES PRALINE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN UM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM

Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go