Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate chunk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, BANANAS, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNK (CHOCOLATE, CREAM), STRAWBERRIES PRALINE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN UM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLVD, ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


