Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM OF TATAR), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLVD, ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


