Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream of tatar
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk

cream of tatar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM OF TATAR), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM

Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM, CARAMEL DULCE SLAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking