Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TORTONI, CLASSIC TORTONI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, AMARETTI COOKIES (ALMOND FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, AMARETTO), CHERRY JAM (CHERRIES, SUGAR, KIRSCH, LEMON JUICE, SALT VANILLA), PRALINE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, AMARETTO, SALT) ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM

Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TORTONI, CLASSIC TORTONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich