Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, PRALINE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, AMARETTO, SALT), VANILLA, ALMOND EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLVD, ICE CREAM, PRALINE ALMOND, PRALINE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


