Is BLVD, ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUSTARD, VANILLA CUSTARD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check BLVD, ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUSTARD, VANILLA CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLVD, ICE CREAM, VANILLA CUSTARD, VANILLA CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


