Is Bo Jackson Country Smoked Sausage Hot Pork Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Extractives of Paprika) Pepper, Sodium Nitrate.
Check Bo Jackson Country Smoked Sausage Hot Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bo Jackson Country Smoked Sausage Hot Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySpicySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


