Is BOAR AND CASTLE, SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE) SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING], MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, WATER.
Check BOAR AND CASTLE, SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOAR AND CASTLE, SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOAR AND CASTLE, SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


