Is Boar's Head 3-Pepper Colby Jack Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Red & Green Jalape O Peppers, Chipotle Peppers (Smoked Jalape O Peppers), Green & Orange Habanero Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check Boar's Head 3-Pepper Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head 3-Pepper Colby Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Boar's Head 3-Pepper Colby Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


