Is Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat American Cheese (Milk(cultured), Skim Milk(part), Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Whey (Milk), Cream (Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


