Is Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, PAPRIKA & ANNATTO (IF COLORED)

Check Boar's Head 33% Lower Fat & 36% Lower Sodium American Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking