Is Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (73%), Water, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Thickeners (1412, 407A, 415), Honey, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Yeast Extract
Check Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
HILLSHIRE FARM Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 oz
Where to buy
Boars Head 42% Lower Sodium Branded Deluxe Ham water adde... is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


