Is Boar's Head American Cheese, White Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Salt,Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Water, Cream,Sodium Phosphates, Salt.

Check Boar's Head American Cheese, White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking