Is Boar's Head American Yellow Cheese - 0.50 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Annatto, Salt.

Check Boar's Head American Yellow Cheese - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head American Yellow Cheese - 0.50 Lb is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping