Is Boar's Head Apple Pie Dessert Hummus Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Organic Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Apple Pie Seasoning (Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Green Apple Type Flavor, Malic Acid), Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Nisin (A Natural Preservative), Guar Gum.
Check Boar's Head Apple Pie Dessert Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Apple Pie Dessert Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


