Is Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, water, less than 2% of vinegar, salt, sodium phosphate, sugar

Check Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Appleweood Smoked Turkey - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingSalad