Is Boar's Head Baby Swiss Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

swiss cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (vegetarian)) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Boar's Head Baby Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Baby Swiss Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping