Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Spices, Salt, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, 2% or Less of Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Spice Extractive. Chicken, Water 1.5% or Less of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavors.

Check Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast | Spoonful