Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Spices, Salt, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, 2% or Less of Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Spice Extractive. Chicken, Water 1.5% or Less of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavors.

Check Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast | Spoonful