No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Spices, Salt, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, 2% or Less of Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Spice Extractive. Chicken, Water 1.5% or Less of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavors.

Check Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Vegan? Boars Head Bold Bold Madrasala Curry Chicken Breast | Spoonful