Is Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Salt, Paprika, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Garlic, Spice, Cilantro, Natural Flavorings, Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose
Check Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


