Is Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • natural flavorings

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Salt, Paprika, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Garlic, Spice, Cilantro, Natural Flavorings, Turkey Breast, Water, Contains Less Than One And One Half Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate And Dextrose

Check Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Bold Salsalito Turkey - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking