Is Boar's Head Branded Deluxe Low Sodium Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Dextrose , Less Than 2% Of : Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Boar's Head Branded Deluxe Low Sodium Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Branded Deluxe Low Sodium Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking