Is Boar's Head Brown Sugar & Spice Ham Glaze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A thick, syrupy glaze offering pronounced sweet and warmly spiced notes; smooth, spreadable texture adheres well to roasted or baked hams. Commonly used for holiday glazing, carving-board additions, sandwiches, home entertaining occasions. Reviewers note reliable flavor impact and easy application, while some describe it as too sweet for delicate palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Horseradish, Spice and White Wine), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice Color, Water, Molasses, Spices.

Check Boar's Head Brown Sugar & Spice Ham Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Brown Sugar & Spice Ham Glaze is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsFry's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich