Is Boars Head Cage Free Egg Mayonnaise - 9Oz Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild savory flavor and silky mouthfeel, commonly used to bind sandwiches, salads, and as a dip base. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable flavor; others occasionally mention small jar size or higher price compared with alternatives, and occasional availability in stores.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- whole eggs
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild savory flavor and silky mouthfeel, commonly used to bind sandwiches, salads, and as a dip base. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable flavor; others occasionally mention small jar size or higher price compared with alternatives, and occasional availability in stores.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Product Quality)
Check Boars Head Cage Free Egg Mayonnaise - 9Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cage Free Egg Mayonnaise - 9Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Boars Head Cage Free Egg Mayonnaise - 9Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


