Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than Two Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid, Coated With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Spice Extractives And Oleoresin Of Paprika, Turkey Breast, Spice Extractives And Oleoresin Of Paprika

Check Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast | Spoonful