Is Boar's Head Canadian Style Uncured Pre-Sliced Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water, salt, sugar, less of sea salt, natural flavor, cultured celery powder, sodium phosphate

Check Boar's Head Canadian Style Uncured Pre-Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Canadian Style Uncured Pre-Sliced Bacon is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling