Is Boar's Head Cheese Colby Jack - 0.50 Lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Vegetable Color).

Check Boar's Head Cheese Colby Jack - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Cheese Colby Jack - 0.50 Lb is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryMildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep