Is Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gouda and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Beta Carotene.
Check Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


