Is Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gouda and Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Beta Carotene.

Check Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Cheese Gouda Aged Cubed 0.50 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing