Is Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- rennet
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk,Milk,Raspberries,Pasteurized Machega Sheeps Milk,Rennet,Salt,Cheese Cultures,Figs,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant),Beta Carotene,Calcium Chloride,Citric Acid (acidity Regulator),Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator),Pectin (gelling Agent),Starter Culture
Check Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Boars Head Pepperoni Pouch - 6 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Boars Head Cheese Platter Aged To Perfection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


