This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boars Head Cheese Pre Cut Cheddar Smoked Beechwood Wisconsin - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color).

Check Boars Head Cheese Pre Cut Cheddar Smoked Beechwood Wisconsin - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Cheese Pre Cut Cheddar Smoked Beechwood Wisconsin - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnish
Pescatarian? Boars Head Cheese Pre Cut Cheddar Smoked Beechwood Wisconsin - 8 Oz | Spoonful