Is Boar's Head Cheese Wheel Gouda - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk,Salt,Cheese Culture,Enzymes,Beta Carotene
Check Boar's Head Cheese Wheel Gouda - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Cheese Wheel Gouda - 0.50 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Boar's Head Cheese Wheel Gouda - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


