Is Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Large Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Cabbage,Merlot Wine,Applessugar, White Wine Vinegar {White Winevinegar, Contains Sulfites}, Onions, Bacon{Pork, Cured With Water, Salt,Sodium Phos-Phates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrite},Red Wine Vinegar {Red Wine Vinegar, Water,Sulfites Added To Preserve Color}, Spices,Kosher Salt,Bay Leaf.
Check Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep


