Is Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Small Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage,Merlot Wine,Applessugar, White Wine Vinegar {White Winevinegar, Contains Sulfites}, Onions, Bacon{Pork, Cured With Water, Salt,Sodium Phos-Phates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrite},Red Wine Vinegar {Red Wine Vinegar, Water,Sulfites Added To Preserve Color}, Spices,Kosher Salt,Bay Leaf.

Check Boar's Head Classic Slider Trio, Small against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySmoky
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingSide Dish