Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated with: Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Parsley, 2% or Less of Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavoring, Chicken Breast, Water, Less than 1.5% of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth.

Check Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Boars Head Ever Roast EverRoast Chicken Breast | Spoonful