Is Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Yummy Dino Buddies chicken breast nuggets are a product made by Perdue Farms. These chicken nuggets are fully cooked, making them quick and easy to prepare. As for what people say about the product, no information was provided. The product details are limited to being chicken breast nuggets that are fully cooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: FLAXSEED MEAL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CANE SUGAR, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE)

Check Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping