Is Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cheddar (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring)), Gouda Cheese (Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate ), Monterey Jack With Jalapeno (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Muenster Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Boar's Head Four Variety Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


