This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Boar's Head Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Ball Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Sea Salt And Rennet, Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt And Rennet

Check Boar's Head Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Ball is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Boar's Head Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Ball | Spoonful