Is Boars Head Fresh Sliced American White - 0.5 Lb Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt
Check Boars Head Fresh Sliced American White - 0.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Fresh Sliced American White - 0.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Boars Head Fresh Sliced American White - 0.5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


